mcr committee 2018–2019

President Roman Rothärmel

Vice President Angharad Jones Buxton

Treasurer Philipp Höfer

Secretary Antonia Delius

Social Secretaries Caitlin O'Brien-Ball, Stephanie Gaglione, Hannah Tillim

Bar Managers Ben Meiring, Thomas Hancock, Shamir Montazid

Sports Officer Rudin Petrossian-Byrne

IT Officer Hannah Pullen

General Officers Frida Bowe, Lexi Lang, Henry West

Environmental Officer Irina Herb

Living Out Officer Lucy van Dijk

Welfare Officer Lois Ogunlana, Leonor Aidos

Women's Officer Harriet Lester

Arts and Research Officer Henry Tann

LGBTQ+ Officer Aaron Gabriel Hughes

Ethnic Minorities Officer Asha Banerjee

Disabilities Officer Charlotte Kelly


mcr committee 2017–2018

President Lukas Freund

Vice President Thomas Vogl

Treasurer Marc Pacitti

Secretary Johan Henriksson

Social Secretaries Nyssa Muheim, Prince Abudu, Harriet Lester

Bar Managers Sofia Deleniv, Angharad Jones Buxton

Sports Officer Maria del Rio Chanona

IT Officer James Farmer

General Officers Roman Rothaermel, Dominic Owens

Environmental Officer Eloise Hamilton

Living Out Officer Ellie Scott

Welfare Officer Mohamed Elmi, Yasmeen Arif

Women's Officer Ekaterina Derbilova

Arts and Research Officer Daan Wesselink

LGBTQ+ Officer Adam Keilthy

Ethnic Minorities Officer Marcela Mendoza

Disabilities Officer Charlotte Kelly


mcr committee 2014–2015

President Helen Taylor

Vice President Nina Pflugfelder

Treasurer Fabio Bianchi

Secretary Robin Piedelieu

Social Secretaries Vera Schafer, Giles Gardam, Hadrien Montanelli

Bar Managers Matthew Ryder, Christopher Bridge

Sports Officer Pierre Weil

IT Officer Rajdeep Mukherjee

General Officers Benjamin Pope, Deepali Kulkarni, Maryam Patton, Anupama Kumar

Affiliations Officer Ivo Gruev

Environmental Officer Louis Chambers

Living Out Officer Vacant

Welfare Officer Ioanna Antcheva

Women's Officer Natalya Din-Kariuki

Arts and Research Officer Lucy Rayfield

LGBTQ+ Officer Daniel Young

Ethnic Minorities Officer Wilfride Kamdoun

Disabilities Officer Saloni di Souza


mcr committee 2013–2014

President Rami Amin

Vice President Amit Kumar

Treasurer Elwyn Davies

Secretary Vimal Balasubramaniam

Social Secretaries Aoife O'Gorman, Peter May, Anatolij Gelimson

Bar Managers Chris Kelly, Rob Richardson

Sports Officer Thomas Moller-Nielsen

IT Officer Alex T. Vai

General Officers Max Harris, Fiona Skerman, Simon Wood, David Cramer

Affiliations Officer Shamim Gammage

Environmental Officer Midori Amano Patino

Living Out Officer Jessica Laimann

Welfare Officer Carla Roth

Women's Officer Sophie Avery

Arts and Research Officer Jordan Laris Cohen

LGBTQ+ Officer Daniel Young

Ethnic Minorities Officer Karel Asha

Disabilities Officer Saloni di Souza


mcr committee 2012–2013

President Davis McCarthy

Vice President Andrew Paverd

Treasurer Jay Merchant

Secretary Hannah Snell

Social Secretaries Brittany Shepherd, Adam Levy, Laurie Laybourn

Bar Managers Rahul Nath, Gabi de Wit

Sports Officer Abu Abioye

IT Officer Frits Dannenberg

General Officers Vassili Bazinas, Martha Imprialou, Chris Jones, Jordan Cohen

Affiliations Officer Will Musker

Environmental Officer Shamim Gammage

Living Out Officer Gillian Bolsover

Welfare Officer Kaite Longo

Women's Carly Minsky

Arts and Research Officer Hilary Martin


mcr committee 2011–2012

President Phoebe Downing

Vice President Jeff Wright

Treasurer Dan Norman

Secretary Elissa Berwick

Social Secretaries Emily Clark, Nick Davies, Sebastian Pike

Bar Managers Andy Lancaster, Indrek Pernik

Sports Officer Mikey Davis

IT Officer Paolo Gandini

General Officers Nathan Hinton, Alec Watson, Sara Dutta, Davis McCarthy

Affiliations Officer Will Clegg

Environmental Officer Simin Patel

Living Out Officer Matthew Baum

Welfare Officer Georgina Lang

Women's Officer Sumudu Watugala

Arts and Research Officer Nicolas Vaughn


mcr committee 2010–2011

President Eleanor Grant

Vice President Clarissa Belloni

Treasurer Graham Rhodes

Secretary Ashley Nord

Social Secretaries Tom Harty, Heather Garlick, Tom Grujic

Bar Managers James Maynard, Vitek Sipal

Sports Officer Timothy Adamo

IT Officer Rob Clancy

General Officers Rich Dear, Alex Shabala, Elisabetta Tollardo, Phoebe Downing

Affiliations Officer Chris Hinchcliffe

Environmental Officer Charne Lavery

Living Out Officer Lee Moore

Welfare Officer Brian MacLean

Women's Officer Silja Baller

Arts and Research Officer Dilyana Dimova


mcr committee 2009–2010

President Andrew Whitby

Vice President [Position Did not Exist]

Treasurer Jacobus Cilliers

Secretary Michael Urban

Social Secretaries Julia Matheson, Chris Oates, Alex Shabala

Bar Managers Ed Grefenstette, John Walmsley

Sports Officer Gavin Sourgen

IT Officer Vitek Sipal, Jarrod Hepburn

General Officers Ross Beaton, Ben Fulcher, Valentina Gosetti, Ed Latter

Affiliations Officer Chris Hinchcliffe, Maxim Polyakov

Environmental Officer Grace Li

Living Out Officer Richard Walker

Welfare Officer Liz Lake

Women's Officer Charlotte Wright

Arts and Research Officer Dhananjay Jagannathan, Eleanor Dilloway